LOT 8 THRESHOLD SUBD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 8 THRESHOLD SUBD
Tax ID #
05/ 28/ 446/ /
Acct#
05-082489
Owner
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES M
Total Market Value
$74,070
Appraisal
$74,070
PID
100288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,950$8,120$74,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,950$8,120$74,070

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTOPHER CHARLES M
Co-Owner
Address683 CARMICHAELS ST
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$126,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0409/0725
Sale Date05/11/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES M$126,000 0409/0725 05/11/2009
WAGGETT JEFFREY N ET UX$120,000 0370/0476 06/22/2007
HUEY MARK DOUGLAS SR$67,000 0274/0573 03/06/2003
THRESHOLD HOUSING DEV INC$0 0188/1109 07/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $64,373
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
OVHOverhang 76 76
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   2,618 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$8,120
Appraised Value$8,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  144.00 SF$5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,950$8,120$74,070
2023$65,950$8,120$74,070
2022$65,950$8,120$74,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,950$8,120$74,070
2023$65,950$8,120$74,070
2022$65,950$8,120$74,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps