N/E COR FIFTH AVE & THIRD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR FIFTH AVE & THIRD
Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 613/ /
Acct#
05-001828
Owner
SPEER ASHLEY M ET CON
Total Market Value
$27,050
Appraisal
$27,050
PID
10042
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,390$4,660$27,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,390$4,660$27,050

Owner of Record
OwnerSPEER ASHLEY M ET CON
Co-Owner
Address246 4TH AVE
PO BOX 94
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 539/2439
Sale Date06/08/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPEER ASHLEY M ET CON$1 539/24390206/08/2020
CONKLIN ROBIN L$10,000 0346/1118 06/02/2006
STILES GEORGIA A$0 0286/12370308/27/2003
THOMAS ANNA M ET CON$1 0626/1011 11/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,168
Replacement Cost: $49,307
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FOPPorch, Open 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   2,052 1,168

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage59
Depth120
Total Market Land$4,660
Appraised Value$4,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,390$4,660$27,050
2023$22,390$4,660$27,050
2022$22,390$4,660$27,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,390$4,660$27,050
2023$22,390$4,660$27,050
2022$22,390$4,660$27,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps