N/S PIKE ST T 676
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S PIKE ST T 676
Tax ID #
05/ 25/ 905/ J/
Acct#
05-082515
Owner
KRAUSE DANIA L
Total Market Value
$158,590
Appraisal
$158,590
PID
100837
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,020$12,570$158,590
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,020$12,570$158,590

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUSE DANIA L
Co-Owner
Address109 YEASH LANE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0435/3390
Sale Date12/20/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAUSE DANIA L$0 0435/33900312/20/2010
KRAUSE RICHARD L ET UX$0 0231/0740 03/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,082
Replacement Cost: $145,515
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,041 1,041
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,041 1,041
AGAAttached Garage 576 0
STPStoop 12 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,041 0
   4,287 2,082

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,570
Appraised Value$12,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,020$12,570$158,590
2023$146,020$12,570$158,590
2022$146,020$12,570$158,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,020$12,570$158,590
2023$146,020$12,570$158,590
2022$146,020$12,570$158,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps