E/S SR 2011 FORDYCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 2011 FORDYCE RD
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 119/ H/
Acct#
07-082589
Owner
YINGLING CURTIS W ET UX
Total Market Value
$257,330
Appraisal
$257,330
PID
100871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,690$37,640$257,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,690$37,640$257,330

Owner of Record
OwnerYINGLING CURTIS W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2264 GARARDS FORT RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0237/1168
Sale Date06/28/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YINGLING CURTIS W ET UX$0 0237/1168 06/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,402
Replacement Cost: $207,810
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+10
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Parquet/hardwo
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,964 1,964
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,396 1,438
AGAAttached Garage 432 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,059 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,964 0
   7,815 3,402

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,640
Appraised Value$37,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  1280.00 S.F.$10,8801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,690$37,640$257,330
2023$219,690$37,640$257,330
2022$219,690$37,640$257,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,690$37,640$257,330
2023$219,690$37,640$257,330
2022$219,690$37,640$257,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps