E/S E FOURTH AVE LOT 410
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S E FOURTH AVE LOT 410
Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 902/ /
Acct#
05-004579
Owner
TEMPLE CORA J ET AL
Total Market Value
$28,520
Appraisal
$28,520
PID
10089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,660$4,860$28,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,660$4,860$28,520

Owner of Record
OwnerTEMPLE CORA J ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 373 HOUSE 410
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0143/0798
Sale Date07/01/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEMPLE CORA J ET AL$0 0143/0798 07/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $50,254
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FEPPorch, Enclosed 75 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   2,355 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage62
Depth119
Total Market Land$4,860
Appraised Value$4,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  540.00 S.F.$8501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,660$4,860$28,520
2023$23,660$4,860$28,520
2022$23,660$4,860$28,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,660$4,860$28,520
2023$23,660$4,860$28,520
2022$23,660$4,860$28,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps