SR 3008 BLOODY RN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 3008 BLOODY RN RD
Tax ID #
09/ 04/ 129/ B/
Acct#
09-092495
Owner
SWEENEY JODY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,680
Appraisal
$23,680
PID
101044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,680$11,000$23,680
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,680$11,000$23,680

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY JODY L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address129 PINE BANK RD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0243/0006
Sale Date09/27/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY JODY L ET UX$0 0243/0006 09/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $22,754
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   1,368 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$11,000
Appraised Value$11,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  150.00 S.F.$5301
SHD2SHED CATTLE  112.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  168.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  168.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,680$11,000$23,680
2023$12,680$11,000$23,680
2022$11,680$11,000$22,680

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,680$11,000$23,680
2023$12,680$11,000$23,680
2022$11,680$11,000$22,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps