SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT
Tax ID #
21/ 01/ 132/ A/
Acct#
21-082330
Owner
RICES LANDING BORO
Total Market Value
$29,740
Appraisal
$29,740
PID
101046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,740$17,000$29,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,740$17,000$29,740

Owner of Record
OwnerRICES LANDING BORO
Co-Owner
Address100 WATER STREET
PO BOX 185
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/0153
Sale Date11/19/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICES LANDING BORO$0 0218/0153 11/19/1999
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeTM3V
DescriptionMUNI LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood21
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$17,000
Appraised Value$17,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CBLCM BUILDING  364.00 SF$12,7401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$17,000$17,000
2023$0$17,000$17,000
2022$0$17,000$17,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal