N/S OF E FIFTH AVE LOT 43
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF E FIFTH AVE LOT 43
Tax ID #
05/ 29/ 935/ /
Acct#
05-002723
Owner
BUDAY VALERIE
Total Market Value
$28,340
Appraisal
$28,340
PID
10122
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,660$5,680$28,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,660$5,680$28,340

Owner of Record
OwnerBUDAY VALERIE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 322
CRUCIBLE, PA 15325
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0402/0488
Sale Date12/04/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUDAY VALERIE$6,000 0402/0488 12/04/2008
FIRST TENNESSEE BANK N A$3,230 0376/01911208/03/2007
ROSS BETH A ET AL$0 0335/0097 10/26/2005
ROSS BETH A ET AL$28,500 0218/1115 05/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $41,245
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
STPStoop 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 192 0
   1,912 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage62
Depth147
Total Market Land$5,680
Appraised Value$5,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,660$5,680$28,340
2023$22,660$5,680$28,340
2022$22,660$5,680$28,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,660$5,680$28,340
2023$22,660$5,680$28,340
2022$22,660$5,680$28,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps