ON T 538 HACKELBENDER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 538 HACKELBENDER RD
Tax ID #
20/ 04/ 138/ A/
Acct#
20-082476
Owner
TROMBLEY JASON ET UX
Total Market Value
$70,360
Appraisal
$70,360
PID
101322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,860$5,500$70,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,860$5,500$70,360

Owner of Record
OwnerTROMBLEY JASON ET UX
Co-Owner
Address318 HACKLEBENDER RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0506/2749
Sale Date10/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROMBLEY JASON ET UX$55,000 0506/27490010/05/2017
UNITED BANK INC$1,404 0491/24022206/20/2014
HILL ROBERT J ET UX$0 0239/0191 05/24/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $64,857
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plstr/Drywall
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,128 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   4,512 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,500
Appraised Value$5,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,860$5,500$70,360
2023$64,860$5,500$70,360
2022$64,860$5,500$70,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,860$5,500$70,360
2023$64,860$5,500$70,360
2022$64,860$5,500$70,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps