N/S OF TR 21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF TR 21
Tax ID #
05/ 30/ 115/ A/
Acct#
05-074815
Owner
LEMLEY STEVEN RAY
Total Market Value
$16,486
Appraisal
$16,486
PID
10137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,936$9,550$16,486
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,936$9,550$16,486

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMLEY STEVEN RAY
Co-Owner
Address122 KOVALCHECK ROAD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0483/0683
Sale Date08/14/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMLEY STEVEN RAY$20,000 0483/06830008/14/2015
KOVALCHECK BILLIE JEAN$0 0348/05640306/30/2006
KOVALCHECK ROBERT JR$0 0174/0238 07/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 938
Replacement Cost: $13,119
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 938 938
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
   966 938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,550
Appraised Value$9,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,936$9,550$16,486
2023$6,936$9,550$16,486
2022$6,936$9,550$16,486

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,936$9,550$16,486
2023$6,936$9,550$16,486
2022$6,936$9,550$16,486

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps