E/S SR 2011 FORDYCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S SR 2011 FORDYCE RD
Tax ID #
07/ 06/ 129/ M/
Acct#
07-082612
Owner
LEE ALEX H ET UX
Total Market Value
$109,360
Appraisal
$109,360
PID
101445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,870$21,490$109,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,870$21,490$109,360

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE ALEX H ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2184 GARARDS FORT ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$267,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0509/0493
Sale Date12/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE ALEX H ET UX$267,500 0509/04930012/01/2017
RICCIUTI JEREMY ET UX$218,500 0413/0802 06/30/2009
BLOSSER JARED$0 0248/0935 12/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $73,089
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FATAttic, Finished 1,440 288
FOPPorch, Open 504 0
   3,384 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$21,490
Appraised Value$21,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1408.00 S.F.$14,7801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,870$21,490$109,360
2023$87,870$21,490$109,360
2022$87,870$21,490$109,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,870$21,490$109,360
2023$87,870$21,490$109,360
2022$87,870$21,490$109,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps