S/S SR 3008
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 3008
Tax ID #
09/ 03/ 132/ C/
Acct#
09-092498
Owner
BWE REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$180,350
Appraisal
$180,350
PID
101450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,130$16,220$180,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,130$16,220$180,350

Owner of Record
OwnerBWE REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address6000 TOWN CENTER BOULEVARD
SUITE 220
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 574/2204
Sale Date03/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BWE REAL ESTATE LLC$650,000 574/22040003/12/2024
WISE WILLIAM R ET UX$10,000 0250/1104 02/07/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $73,200
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indus. Light
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,220
Appraised Value$16,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  1120.00 S.F.$5,7101
PB33-SIDED POLE  1120.00 SF$11,2601
BRN8BARN POLE  4000.00 S.F.$20,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1040.00 S.F.$10,9201
BRN8BARN POLE  1120.00 S.F.$9,5201
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  616.00 S.F.$2,4601
BRN8BARN POLE  4000.00 S.F.$34,0001
BRN2BARN 3 SIDE  1520.00 S.F.$15,2001
TRLTRAILERB 720.00 SF$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,130$16,220$180,350
2023$164,130$16,220$180,350
2022$164,130$16,220$180,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,130$16,220$180,350
2023$164,130$16,220$180,350
2022$164,130$16,220$180,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps