N/S PA SR 0021 KHEDIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S PA SR 0021 KHEDIVE
Tax ID #
05/ 30/ 133/ /
Acct#
05-001660
Owner
MCCARTY MARK A ET AL
Total Market Value
$34,470
Appraisal
$34,470
PID
10153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,750$6,720$34,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,750$6,720$34,470

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTY MARK A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1587 EAST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 591/3267
Sale Date02/26/2026
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTY MARK A ET AL$150,000 591/32670902/26/2026
SHRIVER CHARLES ET UX$88,000 0298/10329903/12/2004
ANDERSON GERALD L ET UX$8,000 0036/0042 04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $45,525
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
FUSUpper Story, Finished 442 442
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
   2,298 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage145
Depth179
Total Market Land$6,720
Appraised Value$6,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$7,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,750$6,720$34,470
2023$27,750$6,720$34,470
2022$27,750$6,720$34,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,750$6,720$34,470
2023$27,750$6,720$34,470
2022$27,750$6,720$34,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps