N/S OF SR 1019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 1019
Tax ID #
05/ 31/ 100/ B/
Acct#
05-003933
Owner
LEWIS MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$28,590
Appraisal
$28,590
PID
10162
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,610$13,980$28,590
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,610$13,980$28,590

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS MICHAEL A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2239 E ROY FURMAN HWY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$56,800
Certificate
Book & Page 0399/0478
Sale Date10/30/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS MICHAEL A ET UX$56,800 0399/0478 10/30/2008
PERRY BARBARA A$67,000 0359/0239 12/15/2006
WELSH IRVIN F ET UX$40,000 0037/0145 05/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,625
Replacement Cost: $28,743
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,625 1,625
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   1,905 1,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,980
Appraised Value$13,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$1401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  529.00 S.F.$1,3901
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,610$13,980$28,590
2023$14,610$13,980$28,590
2022$14,610$13,980$28,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,610$13,980$28,590
2023$14,610$13,980$28,590
2022$14,610$13,980$28,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps