N/S OF SR 1019 LOT 17 NOR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 1019 LOT 17 NOR
Tax ID #
05/ 31/ 118/ /
Acct#
05-002891
Owner
LUOMA WILLIAM W ET UX
Total Market Value
$38,310
Appraisal
$38,310
PID
10180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,010$10,300$38,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,010$10,300$38,310

Owner of Record
OwnerLUOMA WILLIAM W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address491 GREEN VALLEY RD
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0542/0164
Sale Date04/03/1967
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUOMA WILLIAM W ET UX$0 0542/0164 04/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,019
Replacement Cost: $48,998
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
BAYBay Window 27 3
FEPPorch, Enclosed 184 0
PTOPatio 680 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,016 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,016 0
   3,939 1,019

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage41
Depth200
Total Market Land$10,300
Appraised Value$10,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  784.00 S.F.$5,7601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,010$10,300$38,310
2023$28,010$10,300$38,310
2022$29,020$10,300$39,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,010$10,300$38,310
2023$28,010$10,300$38,310
2022$29,020$10,300$39,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps