S/S OF SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF SR 0021
Tax ID #
05/ 32/ 105/ A/
Acct#
05-075246
Owner
FRYE VICTOR P ET UX
Total Market Value
$78,070
Appraisal
$78,070
PID
10234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,330$16,740$78,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,330$16,740$78,070

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE VICTOR P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2212 E ROY FURMAN HWY
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0378/1271
Sale Date06/07/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRYE VICTOR P ET UX$0 0378/12710306/07/2007
FRYE VICTOR P ET UX$46,000 0133/0719  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $68,978
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
OVHOverhang 60 60
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,076 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM2FIN BSMT REC0.00 SF$01
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,740
Appraised Value$16,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,330$16,740$78,070
2023$61,330$16,740$78,070
2022$61,330$16,740$78,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,330$16,740$78,070
2023$61,330$16,740$78,070
2022$61,330$16,740$78,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps