T 489 SY HUFFMAN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 489 SY HUFFMAN HILL RD
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 132/ B/
Acct#
07-085157
Owner
COSS CHAD T
Total Market Value
$97,030
Appraisal
$97,030
PID
102474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,410$11,620$97,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,410$11,620$97,030

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSS CHAD T
Co-Owner
Address218 SY HUFFMAN HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0260/1085
Sale Date08/06/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSS CHAD T$0 0260/1085 08/06/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $84,914
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:A-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,620 0
   3,240 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$11,620
Appraised Value$11,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,410$11,620$97,030
2023$85,410$11,620$97,030
2022$85,410$11,620$97,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,410$11,620$97,030
2023$85,410$11,620$97,030
2022$85,410$11,620$97,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps