T 492 S STEWART RUN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 492 S STEWART RUN RD
Tax ID #
25/ 07/ 200/ A/
Acct#
25-085172
Owner
PHILLIPS BRIAN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$119,000
Appraisal
$119,010
PID
102489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,840$5,170$119,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,840$5,160$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS BRIAN S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address110 CALICO RUN RD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0258/0541
Sale Date06/18/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS BRIAN S ET UX$0 0258/0541 06/18/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $100,056
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
OVHOverhang 76 76
BGRBasement Garage 616 0
DCKDeck 625 0
FOPPorch, Open 118 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   4,243 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,160
Appraised Value$5,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  320.00 SF$9601
BRN8BARN POLE  1508.00 S.F.$12,8201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,840$5,170$119,010
2023$113,840$5,170$119,010
2022$56,310$5,170$61,480

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,840$5,160$119,000
2023$113,840$5,160$119,000
2022$56,310$5,160$61,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps