W/S T 544
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S T 544
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 106/ L/
Acct#
07-085214
Owner
BORIS JAMI D
Total Market Value
$315,910
Appraisal
$315,910
PID
102563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,290$23,620$315,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,290$23,620$315,910

Owner of Record
OwnerBORIS JAMI D
Co-Owner
Address240 DARK HOLLOW ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0435/2343
Sale Date12/15/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BORIS JAMI D$0 0435/23430312/15/2010
BORIS JAMI D$0 0435/00740310/29/2010
BORIS ERIC G ETUX$99,000 0266/0654 10/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,214
Replacement Cost: $250,691
Building Percent Good: 115
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverFiberglass
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,238 1,238
FHSHalf Story, Finished 696 418
AGAAttached Garage 696 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,558 0
WDKWood Deck 152 0
   7,136 3,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$23,620
Appraised Value$23,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,290$23,620$315,910
2023$292,290$23,620$315,910
2022$292,290$23,620$315,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,290$23,620$315,910
2023$292,290$23,620$315,910
2022$292,290$23,620$315,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps