N/S SR 0019 WM FLINN HWY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0019 WM FLINN HWY
Tax ID #
07/ 06/ 101/ G/
Acct#
07-085192
Owner
KIEL MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$154,400
Appraisal
$154,400
PID
102589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,070$21,330$154,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,070$21,330$154,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKIEL MARK ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2670 MOUNT MORRIS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0395/0959
Sale Date08/08/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIEL MARK ET UX$225,000 0395/0959 08/08/2008
WATSON WESLEY L$170,000 0352/0594 07/20/2006
HALE STEVEN O ET UX$28,000 0285/0392 08/05/2003
MILLIRON RUTH$0 0182/0740 02/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $109,844
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
AGAAttached Garage 676 0
EBYEnclosed Breezeway 360 0
FOPPorch, Open 150 0
   2,886 1,700
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $2,334
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,330
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
WDKWood Deck 476 0
   476 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$21,330
Appraised Value$21,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  2400.00 S.F.$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,360$21,330$132,690
2023$111,360$21,330$132,690
2022$111,360$21,330$132,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,360$21,330$132,690
2023$111,360$21,330$132,690
2022$111,360$21,330$132,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps