N/S GREENE ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S GREENE ST EXT
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 105/ B/
Acct#
05-072448
Owner
BUDAY CINDY L
Total Market Value
$38,530
Appraisal
$38,530
PID
10279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,240$9,290$38,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,240$9,290$38,530

Owner of Record
OwnerBUDAY CINDY L
Co-Owner
Address412 EAST GREENE STREET
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0254/1059
Sale Date04/17/2002
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUDAY CINDY L $0 0254/10590304/17/2002
GRESH MICHAEL ET AL$42,000 0099/0513 04/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $57,774
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,021 1,021
FUSUpper Story, Finished 961 961
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 186 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 961 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,897 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,290
Appraised Value$9,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$7,5601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,240$9,290$38,530
2023$29,240$9,290$38,530
2022$29,240$9,290$38,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,240$9,290$38,530
2023$29,240$9,290$38,530
2022$29,240$9,290$38,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps