N/S SR 1006
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 1006
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 131/ /
Acct#
05-070763
Owner
CARMICHAELS LIONS CLUB
Total Market Value
$48,980
Appraisal
$48,980
PID
10318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,310$17,670$48,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,310$17,670$48,980

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMICHAELS LIONS CLUB
Co-Owner
Address515 S EIGHTY EIGHT RD

CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0486/2124
Sale Date12/08/2015
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMICHAELS LIONS CLUB$0 0486/21242212/08/2015
CARMICHAELS RECREATIONAL ASSN$0 0509/0523 07/25/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $20,088
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelUnknown
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseTF B MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPPorch, Open 576 0
   1,296 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF3C
DescriptionTF B MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood533
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,670
Appraised Value$17,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  1320.00 S.F.$11,2201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,310$17,670$48,980
2023$31,310$17,670$48,980
2022$31,310$17,670$48,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,310$17,670$48,980
2023$31,310$17,670$48,980
2022$31,310$17,670$48,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps