E/S OF E ST 1/2 LOT 31 CU
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF E ST 1/2 LOT 31 CU
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 230/ A/
Acct#
05-003305
Owner
DONATO MARK J ET UX
Total Market Value
$13,780
Appraisal
$13,780
PID
10362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,510$1,270$13,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,510$1,270$13,780

Owner of Record
OwnerDONATO MARK J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address158 SOHROYERS LANE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$28,250
Certificate
Book & Page 0498/2482
Sale Date01/26/2017
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONATO MARK J ET UX$28,250 0498/24820901/26/2017
KRENCY JOHN R ET UX$18,750 0142/0389 06/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $29,141
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
STPStoop 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   1,372 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood533
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage34
Depth57
Total Market Land$1,270
Appraised Value$1,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,510$1,270$13,780
2023$12,510$1,270$13,780
2022$12,510$1,270$13,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,510$1,270$13,780
2023$12,510$1,270$13,780
2022$12,510$1,270$13,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps