SR 21 & T 416
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 21 & T 416
Tax ID #
03/ 03/ 149/ A/
Acct#
03-085441
Owner
BISSETT PEGGY S
Total Market Value
$74,420
Appraisal
$74,420
PID
103682
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,630$5,790$74,420
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,630$5,790$74,420

Owner of Record
OwnerBISSETT PEGGY S
Co-Owner
Address2289 W ROY FURMAN HWY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0285/1246
Sale Date07/22/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISSETT PEGGY S$0 0285/1246 07/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $68,133
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BGRBasement Garage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   3,392 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,790
Appraised Value$5,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,630$5,790$74,420
2023$68,630$5,790$74,420
2022$68,630$5,790$74,420

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,630$5,790$74,420
2023$68,630$5,790$74,420
2022$68,630$5,790$74,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps