LOT 45
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 45
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 244/ /
Acct#
05-003719
Owner
RICHTER RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$22,760
Appraisal
$22,760
PID
10378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,610$2,150$22,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,610$2,150$22,760

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTER RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address221 COTTAGE HILL ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 557/492
Sale Date06/08/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHTER RENTALS LLC$1 557/4920206/08/2022
RICHTER JARROD ET UX$390,000 0503/28920907/10/2017
ROBERTS JAMES D$0 0462/03770909/10/2013
ROBERTS JAMES D ET UX$285,000 0340/05379902/10/2006
POCHRON J R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $44,463
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
FOPPorch, Open 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,275 0
WDKWood Deck 30 0
   2,690 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood533
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage73
Depth61
Total Market Land$2,150
Appraised Value$2,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,610$2,150$22,760
2023$20,610$2,150$22,760
2022$20,610$2,150$22,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,610$2,150$22,760
2023$20,610$2,150$22,760
2022$20,610$2,150$22,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps