LOT 46
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 46
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 245/ /
Acct#
05-003722
Owner
RICHTER RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$22,140
Appraisal
$22,140
PID
10379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,890$2,250$22,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,890$2,250$22,140

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTER RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address221 COTTAGE HILL ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 557/492
Sale Date06/08/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHTER RENTALS LLC$1 557/4920206/08/2022
RICHTER JARROD ET UX$390,000 0503/28920907/10/2017
ROBERTS JAMES D$0 0462/03770909/10/2013
ROBERTS JAMES D ET UX$285,000 0340/05370302/10/2006
POCHRON J$0 0082/1131  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $42,876
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,250 0
   2,640 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood533
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage70
Depth61
Total Market Land$2,250
Appraised Value$2,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,890$2,250$22,140
2023$19,890$2,250$22,140
2022$19,890$2,250$22,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,890$2,250$22,140
2023$19,890$2,250$22,140
2022$19,890$2,250$22,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps