E/S A ST LOT 52 CUMBERLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S A ST LOT 52 CUMBERLAN
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 251/ /
Acct#
05-005066
Owner
TEKAVEC MARIANNA
Total Market Value
$21,370
Appraisal
$21,370
PID
10385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,830$540$21,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,830$540$21,370

Owner of Record
OwnerTEKAVEC MARIANNA
Co-Owner
Address125 MOUNTAIN LANE
MORGANTOWN, WV 26501
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0418/0437
Sale Date08/10/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEKAVEC MARIANNA$0 0418/0437 08/10/2009
TEKAVEC MARIANNA ET AL$0 0352/12480309/11/2006
YARISH DONALD E ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,417
Replacement Cost: $45,618
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
STPStoop 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 975 0
   2,638 1,417

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood533
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage58
Depth60
Total Market Land$540
Appraised Value$540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,830$540$21,370
2023$20,830$540$21,370
2022$20,830$540$21,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,830$540$21,370
2023$20,830$540$21,370
2022$20,830$540$21,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps