E/S A ST LOT 53
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S A ST LOT 53
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 252/ /
Acct#
05-002161
Owner
HIXENBAUGH RONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$9,480
Appraisal
$9,480
PID
10386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,230$2,250$9,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,230$2,250$9,480

Owner of Record
OwnerHIXENBAUGH RONALD L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address106 CUMBERLAND VILLAGE
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0272/0589
Sale Date01/22/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIXENBAUGH RONALD L ET UX$0 0272/05890301/22/2003
HIXENBAUGH RONALD L ET UX$8,500 0120/0554 09/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $37,145
Building Percent Good: 18
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
STPStoop 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,250 0
   2,624 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$5401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood533
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage69
Depth60
Total Market Land$2,250
Appraised Value$2,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,230$2,250$9,480
2023$7,230$2,250$9,480
2022$7,230$2,250$9,480

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,230$2,250$9,480
2023$7,230$2,250$9,480
2022$7,230$2,250$9,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps