S/S G ST LOT 61
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S G ST LOT 61
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 260/ /
Acct#
05-070720
Owner
TRAINOR CHAD
Total Market Value
$19,260
Appraisal
$19,260
PID
10395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,870$2,390$19,260
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,870$2,390$19,260

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAINOR CHAD
Co-Owner
Address122 CUMERLAND VILLAGE
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 584/4184
Sale Date04/29/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAINOR CHAD $90,000 584/41840004/29/2025
DONATO MARK J ET UX$35,000 0468/26560005/19/2014
BAILY REAL ESTATE INC$21,000 0465/17150001/17/2014
HENRISH EMILY E ET CON$0 0408/11680304/27/2009
HENRISH JAMES W ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 975
Replacement Cost: $36,817
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 975 975
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 975 0
   2,058 975

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood533
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage58
Depth86
Total Market Land$2,390
Appraised Value$2,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,870$2,390$19,260
2023$16,870$2,390$19,260
2022$16,870$2,390$19,260

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,870$2,390$19,260
2023$16,870$2,390$19,260
2022$16,870$2,390$19,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps