UNNUMBERED LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
UNNUMBERED LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 33/ 274/ A/
Acct#
05-020176
Owner
RICHTER RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$57,570
Appraisal
$57,570
PID
10410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,050$4,520$57,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,050$4,520$57,570

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHTER RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address21 COTTAGE HILL ROAD
NEW FREEPORT, PA 15352
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 557/492
Sale Date06/08/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHTER RENTALS LLC$1 557/4920206/08/2022
RICHTER JARROD ET UX$390,000 0503/28920907/10/2017
ROBERTS JAMES D$0 0462/03770909/10/2013
ROBERTS JAMES D ET UX$285,000 0340/05379902/10/2006
POCHRON J R$2,001 0615/0724 08/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 4,907
Replacement Cost: $114,560
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,907 4,907
FOPPorch, Open 360 0
STPStoop 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,907 0
   10,234 4,907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX10.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood533
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage248
Depth80
Total Market Land$4,520
Appraised Value$4,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,050$4,520$57,570
2023$53,050$4,520$57,570
2022$53,050$4,520$57,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,050$4,520$57,570
2023$53,050$4,520$57,570
2022$53,050$4,520$57,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps