N/S OF DIAZ LANE BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF DIAZ LANE BEING LO
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 100/ /
Acct#
05-000147
Owner
COLINA JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$20,560
Appraisal
$20,560
PID
10412
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,580$3,980$20,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,580$3,980$20,560

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLINA JOSEPH ET AL
Co-Owner
Address19 DIAZ AVE
PO BOX 66
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 543/1372
Sale Date01/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLINA JOSEPH ET AL$18,000 543/13720001/26/2021
HESS FAMILY PROTECTOR TRUST$0 0441/21670306/01/2011
HESS FAMILY REVOCABLE LIV TRUST$0 0385/08650301/28/2008
HESS HENRY E JR ET UX$26,000 0315/0757 12/15/2004
BAILEY JAMES H$0 0281/03540302/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $50,655
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 636 636
FUSUpper Story, Finished 636 636
FEPPorch, Enclosed 64 0
FOPPorch, Open 105 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 636 0
STPStoop 80 0
   2,157 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage142
Depth88
Total Market Land$3,980
Appraised Value$3,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  224.00 S.F.$1,1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,580$3,980$20,560
2023$16,580$3,980$20,560
2022$16,580$3,980$20,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,580$3,980$20,560
2023$16,580$3,980$20,560
2022$16,580$3,980$20,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps