S/S OF PA TR 188
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF PA TR 188
Tax ID #
15/ 13/ 227/ C/
Acct#
15-085502
Owner
BOONE MICHELLE LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$43,750
Appraisal
$43,750
PID
104362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,780$7,970$43,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,780$7,970$43,750

Owner of Record
OwnerBOONE MICHELLE LEE ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1492 JEFFERSON ROAD
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 550/2762
Sale Date10/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOONE MICHELLE LEE ET UX$132,000 550/27620010/08/2021
ROHRER ANNETTE O$80,000 0298/0623 03/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $86,092
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FOPPorch, Open 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   3,648 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$7,970
Appraised Value$7,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  304.00 S.F.$4601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,780$7,970$43,750
2023$35,780$7,970$43,750
2022$35,780$7,970$43,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,780$7,970$43,750
2023$35,780$7,970$43,750
2022$35,780$7,970$43,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps