SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2003
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 100/ N/
Acct#
20-085539
Owner
MARRA FRANCIE
Total Market Value
$84,420
Appraisal
$84,420
PID
104390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,180$12,240$84,420
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,180$12,240$84,420

Owner of Record
OwnerMARRA FRANCIE
Co-OwnerC/O PAM WION
AddressPO BOX 147
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0062/0254
Sale Date06/29/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARRA FRANCIE$0 0062/0254 06/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $71,678
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
AGAAttached Garage 832 0
FOPPorch, Open 176 0
   2,352 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,240
Appraised Value$12,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,180$12,240$84,420
2023$72,180$12,240$84,420
2022$72,180$12,240$84,420

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,180$12,240$84,420
2023$72,180$12,240$84,420
2022$72,180$12,240$84,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps