SR 21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 21
Tax ID #
03/ 02/ 110/ A/
Acct#
03-085552
Owner
FOX RONALD E
Total Market Value
$151,750
Appraisal
$167,490
PID
104522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$25,190$167,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$9,450$151,750

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX RONALD E
Co-Owner
Address109 HOPEWELL RIDGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 547/2386
Sale Date05/07/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX RONALD E $1 547/23860205/07/2021
FOX RONALD E ET UX$40,000 0301/1191 05/07/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $134,178
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
AGAAttached Garage 572 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   5,272 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$9,450
Appraised Value$25,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  252.00 SF$1,0101
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$3,5301
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  200.00 S.F.$8001
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  60.00 S.F.$1801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,300$25,190$167,490
2023$142,300$25,190$167,490
2022$142,300$25,190$167,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,300$9,450$151,750
2023$142,300$9,450$151,750
2022$142,300$9,450$151,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps