S/S MARCH LANE LOT 174
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S MARCH LANE LOT 174
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 206/ /
Acct#
05-001280
Owner
RIGGLEMAN ANGELINA M
Total Market Value
$15,990
Appraisal
$15,990
PID
10453
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,160$1,830$15,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,160$1,830$15,990

Owner of Record
OwnerRIGGLEMAN ANGELINA M
Co-Owner
Address174 MARCH AVENUE
PO BOX 126
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$2,392
Certificate
Book & Page 569/345
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIGGLEMAN ANGELINA M$2,392 569/3452208/28/2023
WHYLE JENIFER M$6,000 0512/05070011/08/2017
PLAVI MICHAEL A ET UX$8,000 0671/0622 12/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $46,543
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FEPPorch, Enclosed 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,689 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage52
Depth60
Total Market Land$1,830
Appraised Value$1,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,160$1,830$15,990
2023$14,160$1,830$15,990
2022$14,160$1,830$15,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,160$1,830$15,990
2023$14,160$1,830$15,990
2022$14,160$1,830$15,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps