SR 3016
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 3016
Tax ID #
01/ 02/ 126/ A/
Acct#
01-085523
Owner
SUGAR GROVE UNION CHURCH
Total Market Value
$4,530
Appraisal
$4,530
PID
104547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,240$3,290$4,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,240$3,290$4,530

Owner of Record
OwnerSUGAR GROVE UNION CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address2415 HUSKY HIGHWAY
FAIRMONT, WV 26554
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 590/4164
Sale Date01/21/2026
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUGAR GROVE UNION CHURCH $1 590/41642201/21/2026
WATSON NEIL M ET UX$0 0301/0434 04/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,290
Appraised Value$3,290

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1380.00 S.F.$1,2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,240$3,290$4,530