S/S MARCH LANE LOT 184
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S MARCH LANE LOT 184
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 216/ /
Acct#
05-001587
Owner
MAHLE CHAD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$19,660
Appraisal
$19,660
PID
10463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,010$3,650$19,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,010$3,650$19,660

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHLE CHAD E ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 9
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0096/0534
Sale Date01/01/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHLE CHAD E ET UX$11,000 0096/0534 01/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $49,341
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 259 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 619 0
   1,934 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage51
Depth188
Total Market Land$3,650
Appraised Value$3,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  322.00 S.F.$1,0101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,010$3,650$19,660
2023$16,010$3,650$19,660
2022$16,010$3,650$19,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,010$3,650$19,660
2023$16,010$3,650$19,660
2022$16,010$3,650$19,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps