W/S HILL TOP COURT LOT 21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S HILL TOP COURT LOT 21
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 230/ /
Acct#
05-001600
Owner
STEWART V MONTY ET UX
Total Market Value
$6,670
Appraisal
$6,670
PID
10476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,500$2,170$6,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,500$2,170$6,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART V MONTY ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 166

NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 549/1147
Sale Date08/23/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART V MONTY ET UX$2,500 549/11470908/23/2021
MESICH MIKE$2,500 0399/0572 09/25/2008
MARTIN PEARL$0 0296/10610301/14/2004
GOTCH RUDOLPH$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $34,050
Building Percent Good: 13
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,678 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth92
Total Market Land$2,170
Appraised Value$2,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,500$2,170$6,670
2023$4,500$2,170$6,670
2022$4,500$2,170$6,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,500$2,170$6,670
2023$4,500$2,170$6,670
2022$4,500$2,170$6,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps