ADJ WIND RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ADJ WIND RIDGE
Tax ID #
22/ 07/ 152/ B/
Acct#
22-085589
Owner
GARY L TEDROW ET UX
Total Market Value
$76,320
Appraisal
$84,370
PID
104802
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,540$8,830$84,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,540$780$76,320

Owner of Record
OwnerGARY L TEDROW ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 58
WIND RIDGE, PA 15380
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0310/1059
Sale Date09/14/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARY L TEDROW ET UX$0 0310/1059 09/14/2004
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $5,044
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
   720 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOT
DescriptionFOREST MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$780
Appraised Value$8,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,540$8,830$84,370
2023$75,540$8,830$84,370
2022$75,540$8,830$84,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,540$780$76,320
2023$75,540$780$76,320
2022$75,540$780$76,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps