N/S OF HILL TOP COURT LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF HILL TOP COURT LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 420/ /
Acct#
05-003319
Owner
HERSHBERGER MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$20,150
Appraisal
$20,150
PID
10519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,320$1,830$20,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,320$1,830$20,150

Owner of Record
OwnerHERSHBERGER MICHAEL ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1095 S EIGHTY EIGHT ROAD
GREENSBORO, PA 15338
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 566/1649
Sale Date05/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERSHBERGER MICHAEL ET UX$3,000 566/16490005/16/2023
KING CYNTHIA $1 545/14340204/08/2021
NELSON JEREMY R$13,100 0401/0007 11/24/2008
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$0 0395/00780306/02/2008
U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$1,094 0389/02141204/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,606
Replacement Cost: $60,389
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 838 838
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   2,334 1,606

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage52
Depth60
Total Market Land$1,830
Appraised Value$1,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,320$1,830$20,150
2023$18,320$1,830$20,150
2022$18,320$1,830$20,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,320$1,830$20,150
2023$18,320$1,830$20,150
2022$18,320$1,830$20,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps