N/S MARCH LANE LOT 196
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S MARCH LANE LOT 196
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 429/ /
Acct#
05-000610
Owner
BAKER DEREK A K SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$16,550
Appraisal
$16,550
PID
10528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,050$2,500$16,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,050$2,500$16,550

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER DEREK A K SR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address412 SHERMAN AVENUE
PO BOX 256
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0486/2242
Sale Date08/03/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER DEREK A K SR ET UX$0 0486/22420208/03/2015
BAKER SHIRLEY J$0 0143/0456 05/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $46,168
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FEPPorch, Enclosed 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,664 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage46
Depth125
Total Market Land$2,500
Appraised Value$2,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,050$2,500$16,550
2023$14,050$2,500$16,550
2022$14,050$2,500$16,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,050$2,500$16,550
2023$14,050$2,500$16,550
2022$14,050$2,500$16,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps