S/S OF WEST WOOD LANE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S OF WEST WOOD LANE LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 519/ /
Acct#
05-000462
Owner
CROUCH CHRISTY
Total Market Value
$18,040
Appraisal
$18,040
PID
10561
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,070$3,970$18,040
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,070$3,970$18,040

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUCH CHRISTY
Co-Owner
Address150 WOOD STREET
P O BOX 473
NEMACOLIN , PA 15351
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 541/2577
Sale Date02/25/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROUCH CHRISTY $20,000 541/25770002/25/2020
BRANDON NUCKELS$2,700 521/37420801/10/2019
TILL TERRY$16,000 0360/1029 12/28/2006
FCI NATIONAL MORTGAGE FUND$1,104 0326/07341204/08/2005
WORCH CHAD P$0 0208/0909  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $44,173
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,654 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage58
Depth220
Total Market Land$3,970
Appraised Value$3,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$6201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,070$3,970$18,040
2023$14,070$3,970$18,040
2022$14,070$3,970$18,040

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,070$3,970$18,040
2023$14,070$3,970$18,040
2022$14,070$3,970$18,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps