N/S OF EAST WOOD LANE LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF EAST WOOD LANE LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 619/ /
Acct#
05-004316
Owner
RUFFNER JAMES ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$16,410
Appraisal
$16,410
PID
10590
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,360$3,050$16,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,360$3,050$16,410

Owner of Record
OwnerRUFFNER JAMES ROBERT ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 474
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0126/0398
Sale Date03/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUFFNER JAMES ROBERT ET UX$11,000 0126/0398 03/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $43,869
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 504 504
FUSUpper Story, Finished 504 504
FOPPorch, Open 116 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   1,628 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage65
Depth113
Total Market Land$3,050
Appraised Value$3,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,360$3,050$16,410
2023$13,360$3,050$16,410
2022$13,360$3,050$16,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,360$3,050$16,410
2023$13,360$3,050$16,410
2022$13,360$3,050$16,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps