S/S PERSHING BLVD LOT 833
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S PERSHING BLVD LOT 833
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 814/ /
Acct#
05-002675
Owner
THISTLEWAITE CORTNEY R
Total Market Value
$20,260
Appraisal
$20,260
PID
10667
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,070$3,190$20,260
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,070$3,190$20,260

Owner of Record
OwnerTHISTLEWAITE CORTNEY R
Co-Owner
AddressC/O NORTHWEST BANK
100 LIBERTY STREET PO BOX 1793
WARREN , PA 16365
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 579/2229
Sale Date09/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THISTLEWAITE CORTNEY R $70,000 579/22290009/30/2024
BROZIK MAX E II$65,000 0367/03800012/29/2006
LATSNIC JULIA G$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $59,027
Building Percent Good: 24
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
   2,712 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage136
Depth113
Total Market Land$3,190
Appraised Value$3,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  126.00 S.F.$1901
FCPCARPORT  384.00 S.F.$7701
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,070$3,190$20,260
2023$17,070$3,190$20,260
2022$17,070$3,190$20,260

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,070$3,190$20,260
2023$17,070$3,190$20,260
2022$17,070$3,190$20,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps