N/S PERSHING BLVD LOT 80
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S PERSHING BLVD LOT 80
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 820/ /
Acct#
05-005153
Owner
BROZIK MAX E ET AL
Total Market Value
$18,340
Appraisal
$18,340
PID
10673
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,260$4,080$18,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,260$4,080$18,340

Owner of Record
OwnerBROZIK MAX E ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 249
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 550/1824
Sale Date10/04/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROZIK MAX E ET AL$0 550/18240210/04/2021
BROZIK MAX E ET UX$29,200 0175/0646 08/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $45,854
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 590 590
FHSHalf Story, Finished 590 354
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 722 0
   2,070 944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage77
Depth213
Total Market Land$4,080
Appraised Value$4,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,260$4,080$18,340
2023$14,260$4,080$18,340
2022$14,260$4,080$18,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,260$4,080$18,340
2023$14,260$4,080$18,340
2022$14,260$4,080$18,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps