N/S PERSHING BLVD LOT 81
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S PERSHING BLVD LOT 81
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 821/ /
Acct#
05-002134
Owner
KNOTTS MARK A ET AL
Total Market Value
$19,320
Appraisal
$19,320
PID
10674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,120$4,200$19,320
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,120$4,200$19,320

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOTTS MARK A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address81 PERSHING BOULEVARD
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 589/1880
Sale Date11/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNOTTS MARK A ET AL $45,000 589/18800011/20/2025
HERBIK MICHAEL J ESTATE$1 589/18750211/20/2025
HERBIK JOSEPHINE$0 0457/0234 08/02/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $49,720
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 360
FEPPorch, Enclosed 32 0
FOPPorch, Open 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 710 0
   2,052 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage81
Depth208
Total Market Land$4,200
Appraised Value$4,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,120$4,200$19,320
2023$15,120$4,200$19,320
2022$15,120$4,200$19,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,120$4,200$19,320
2023$15,120$4,200$19,320
2022$15,120$4,200$19,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps