N/S OF PERSHING BLVD LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PERSHING BLVD LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 822/ /
Acct#
05-003332
Owner
CSANADY GEORGETTE
Total Market Value
$25,000
Appraisal
$25,000
PID
10675
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,150$3,850$25,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,150$3,850$25,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCSANADY GEORGETTE
Co-Owner
Address346 NESMITH RD
PO BOX 303
CARMICHAELS, PA 15320
Sale Price$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0433/3162
Sale Date09/02/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CSANADY GEORGETTE$22,500 0433/3162 09/02/2010
MC KENZIE BETTY J ET AL$0 0615/0079 01/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $48,499
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 632 632
FHSHalf Story, Finished 560 336
FOPPorch, Open 164 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 688 0
   2,044 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage75
Depth205
Total Market Land$3,850
Appraised Value$3,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,150$3,850$25,000
2023$21,150$3,850$25,000
2022$21,150$3,850$25,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,150$3,850$25,000
2023$21,150$3,850$25,000
2022$21,150$3,850$25,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps