N/S OF PERSHING BLVD LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF PERSHING BLVD LOT
Tax ID #
05/ 34/ 823/ /
Acct#
05-004230
Owner
HOSTETLER STEPHEN G ET AL
Total Market Value
$20,410
Appraisal
$20,410
PID
10681
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,310$4,100$20,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,310$4,100$20,410

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSTETLER STEPHEN G ET AL
Co-Owner
Address83 PERSHING BLVD
PO BOX 314
NEMACOLIN, PA 15351
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 548/1033
Sale Date07/08/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOSTETLER STEPHEN G ET AL$1 548/10330207/08/2021
HOSTETLER STEPHEN ET AL$0 0436/36500302/14/2011
MORGAN GETTYES L ET UX$12,000 0620/0367 08/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $53,696
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 722 722
FHSHalf Story, Finished 722 433
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 722 0
   2,286 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage73
Depth203
Total Market Land$4,100
Appraised Value$4,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,310$4,100$20,410
2023$16,310$4,100$20,410
2022$16,310$4,100$20,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,310$4,100$20,410
2023$16,310$4,100$20,410
2022$16,310$4,100$20,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps