HAMILTON ST & KLINE ALLEY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HAMILTON ST & KLINE ALLEY
Tax ID #
15/ 15/ 102/ C/
Acct#
15-085983
Owner
RISHELL KEITH A
Total Market Value
$76,930
Appraisal
$76,930
PID
107783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,150$9,780$76,930
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,150$9,780$76,930

Owner of Record
OwnerRISHELL KEITH A
Co-Owner
Address125 HAMILTON ST
PO BOX 103
JEFFERSON, PA 15344
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0485/3077
Sale Date11/13/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RISHELL KEITH A$0 0485/30770211/13/2015
RISHELL KEITH A ET UX$15,000 0364/0074 03/09/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $67,151
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,176 2,176
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,176 0
WDKWood Deck 344 0
   4,696 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood15
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$9,780
Appraised Value$9,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,150$9,780$76,930
2023$67,150$9,780$76,930
2022$67,150$9,780$76,930

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,150$9,780$76,930
2023$67,150$9,780$76,930
2022$67,150$9,780$76,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps