N/S OF GRANT LANE LOT 257
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF GRANT LANE LOT 257
Tax ID #
05/ 35/ 151/ /
Acct#
05-000069
Owner
CORL LYNN L III
Total Market Value
$18,510
Appraisal
$18,510
PID
10819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,470$2,040$18,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,470$2,040$18,510

Owner of Record
OwnerCORL LYNN L III
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 21
NEMACOLIN , PA 15351
Sale Price$4,114
Certificate
Book & Page 542/584
Sale Date12/15/2020
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORL LYNN L III$4,114 542/5840812/15/2020
CHRISTOPHER JANET L$15,000 0500/38050004/14/2017
HAWK KAITLYN B$0 0450/21020304/30/2012
HAWK JUSTIN K ET UX$19,400 0370/0165 06/14/2007
EVANS SCOTT R SR ET AL$0 0351/06560308/07/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $49,225
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,774 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood55
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth82
Total Market Land$2,040
Appraised Value$2,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,470$2,040$18,510
2023$16,470$2,040$18,510
2022$16,470$2,040$18,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,470$2,040$18,510
2023$16,470$2,040$18,510
2022$16,470$2,040$18,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps